Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Alpharetta Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Alpharetta AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Alpharetta Georgia Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Alpharetta GA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Alpharetta Crime Index 16794053.94479.3
 
Alpharetta Violent Crimes 119287.3553.5
Alpharetta Murders 007
Alpharetta Rapes 1331.433.1
Alpharetta Robberies 4096.6205.8
Alpharetta Aggravated Assaults 66159.4336.5
 
Alpharetta Property Crimes 15603766.63906.1
Alpharetta Burglaries 162391.1813.2
Alpharetta Larceny/Thefts 13173179.92601.7
Alpharetta Motor Vehicle Thefts 81195.6501.5
 
Alpharetta Arsons 1  N/AN/AN/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Alpharetta crime collection area population of 41,417.
  • Alpharetta crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Alpharetta crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Alpharetta

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Alpharetta crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Alpharetta crime level is worse than national average.

 ALPHARETTA STATISTICS
 Alpharetta Population: 34854
 Male Population: 17276
 Female Population: 17578
 Households: 13911
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.5
Alpharetta Population
Alpharetta Crime Level:

 MORE GA CRIME STATS
  Atlanta
  Marietta
  Savannah
  Augusta
  Alpharetta
  Lawrenceville
  Macon
  Columbus
  Athens
  Gainesville
  Cumming
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement